2016/17 Honour Roll

The Honour Roll acknowledges success in implementing Accelerated Reader effectively, using research-based best practices. There are three stages to school-wide success in reading.

See the criteria and apply


2016/17 Honour Roll

Submissions for this year's Honour Roll are open from Monday 20th February, 2017.

Master Class

Mrs Naomi Zhao (4NZ)

Liscard Primary School

19 July 2017

Master Class

Charlotte Robinson (7E/En1)

Oasis Academy Wintringham

19 July 2017

Master Class

Niamh Martin (7A/En1 [MN] )

Heartlands High School

19 July 2017

Master Class

Mr Owain Evans (8X/EN1)

Lordswood Girls School

19 July 2017

Master Class

Miss Hitchon/Mrs Broadbent (7P1)

Kingsthorpe College

19 July 2017

Master Class

Mrs C Crank (4C)

Farnworth CE Primary School

14 July 2017

Master Class

Emma Love (4L)

Farnworth CE Primary School

14 July 2017

Master Class

Deborah Evans (2DE)

Plumcroft Primary School

12 July 2017

Master Class

Carrie Groves (7R1)

Uffculme School

12 July 2017

Master Class

Helen Antobus (Helen Antobus)

Liscard Primary School

11 July 2017

Master Class

Clare Madden (3CM)

Liscard Primary School

11 July 2017

Master Class

Ruth Burns (Year 5)

Deaf Hill Primary School

11 July 2017

Master Class

Mrs Basarai (8 Truth)

Nishkam High School

11 July 2017

Master Class

Alison Shields (7B4AS)

Bewdley High School & Sixth Form

10 July 2017

Master Class

Ms Jakera Kamali (Year 6)

St Matthias CE Primary School

10 July 2017

Master Class

Toby Harraway (6H)

Handford Hall Primary School

10 July 2017

Master Class

Georgina Cox (7F)

Northumberland Park Community School

10 July 2017

Master Class

Becky Savage (7P)

Ryde Academy

7 July 2017

Master Class

Hannah Tall (10A/En4 [TL])

Heartlands High School

4 July 2017

Master Class

Daniel Harris (7.2)

Sybil Andrews Academy

4 July 2017

Master School

The Boulevard Academy

28 June 2017

Master Project Manager

Adele Elliot

The Boulevard Academy

28 June 2017

Master Class

Mr Cunningham & Mr Navier (8LCU)

The Boulevard Academy

26 June 2017

Master Class

Miss Freya Gye (7E1)

Pinewood School

26 June 2017

Master Class

Mrs Kirsty Thornton (7L)

Colchester County High School For Girls

26 June 2017

Master Class

E Scoggins (7W/En2)

Northumberland Park Community School

26 June 2017

Master Class

Lenka Frost (8E/Tt )

Woodside High School

23 June 2017

Master Class

Chris Swann (07j/En4)

Woodside High School

23 June 2017

Master Class

Nathan Watson (8Q/Tt)

Woodside High School

22 June 2017

Master Project Manager

Waheeda Simjee

Woodside High School

20 June 2017

Master School

Woodside High School

20 June 2017

Master Class

Louisa Mensah (4LM)

Plumcroft Primary School

20 June 2017

Master Class

Mrs Helen Milne (P6M)

The Community School of Auchterarder

15 June 2017

Master Class

Mrs Cochrane (5E1)

Pinewood School

15 June 2017

Master Class

Lyndsay Pickett (7Y/Tt)

Woodside High School

14 June 2017

Master Class

Suzie Georgiou (7T/Tt)

Woodside High School

14 June 2017

Master Class

Dave Witham (6W)

Plumcroft Primary School

12 June 2017

Master Class

Christine Sommerville (07k/En5)

Woodside High School

12 June 2017

Master Class

Cheryl Braganza (7K)

Northumberland Park Community School

7 June 2017

Master Class

Adrian Mudge (7B3)

Bewdley High School & Sixth Form

7 June 2017

Master Class

Bizz Browning (7y/En1 )

John Mason School

6 June 2017

Master Class

Adele Coates (8E)

King Ecgbert School

6 June 2017

Master Class

Mrs Suzanne Evans (Y5E)

Millington Primary School

5 June 2017

Master Class

Jessica Bonner (2JB)

Plumcroft Primary School

31 May 2017

Master Class

Daniel Cain-Reid (7l/Tt)

Woodside High School

26 May 2017

Master Class

Djamila Boothman (09k/En1 )

Woodside High School

26 May 2017

Master Class

Daniel Cain-Reid (08j/En3)

Woodside High School

26 May 2017

Master Class

Jake Thomas (07k/En3)

Woodside High School

26 May 2017

Master Class

Jordan Jay-Treasure (7Q/Tt)

Woodside High School

26 May 2017

Master Class

Mrs Greswolde (7A2)

The Bewdley School

25 May 2017

Master Class

Shamina Khanam (7S)

Northumberland Park Community School

25 May 2017

Master Class

Tracey Peters (8XRd2)

St Martins School

25 May 2017

Master Class

Tracey Peters (8XRd1)

St Martins School

25 May 2017

Master Class

3C (Chloe Cameron)

Hudson Road Primary School

24 May 2017

Master Class

Ali Jaffer (7J)

Northumberland Park Community School

24 May 2017

Master Class

Ilana Manuel (7R)

Northumberland Park Community School

24 May 2017

Master Class

Mrs Baker (6C)

Godstowe Preparatory School

24 May 2017

Master Class

Sarah Ireland (71/1)

The Long Eaton School

23 May 2017

Master Class

Mrs Reynolds (Mrs Reynolds)

William Alvey School

23 May 2017

Master Class

Jordan Jay-Treasure (07j/En3)

Woodside High School

22 May 2017

Master Class

Henar Ampudia (7E/Tt)

Woodside High School

22 May 2017

Master Class

Laura Sanford (08j/En1)

Woodside High School

22 May 2017

Master Class

Ms Gill Alleyne (8 Beech)

The Oldershaw Academy

22 May 2017

Master Class

Ms Mia Keating (7P)

Northumberland Park Community School

22 May 2017

Master Class

Cali Habbad (07j/En2)

Woodside High School

18 May 2017

Master Class

Gregor Kodre (2K)

Plumcroft Primary School

16 May 2017

Master Class

Aysen Sedat (7I/Tt)

Woodside High School

16 May 2017

Master Class

Jordan Jay-Treasure (09k/En4)

Woodside High School

16 May 2017

Master Class

Mr Gerard Keenan (P6C)

Christ the Redeemer Primary School

16 May 2017

Master Class

Luminita Voiviciuc (7L3)

Northumberland Park Community School

16 May 2017

Master Project Manager

Mrs Janet McAlpine

Millington Primary School

16 May 2017

Master School

Millington Primary School

16 May 2017

Master Project Manager

Heather Gosney

Biggin CE Primary School

15 May 2017

Master School

Biggin CE Primary School

15 May 2017

Master Class

Mr Gordon Leather (Fox Class)

Acton VC Primary School

12 May 2017

Master Class

Suzie Georgiou (08j/En2)

Woodside High School

12 May 2017

Master Class

Mr Wyle Cooper (7X-EN1)

The Telford Park School

12 May 2017

Master Class

Mrs Melanie Beggs (Y6B)

Millington Primary School

12 May 2017

Master Class

Jill Tubbritt (5JT)

Biddick Hall Junior School

11 May 2017

Master Class

Nicola Walls (4NW)

Biddick Hall Junior School

11 May 2017

Master Project Manager

Annette Froggatt

FitzHerbert CE Primary School

11 May 2017

Master Project Manager

Danielle Robinson

Harton Primary School

11 May 2017

Master Class

Charlotte Smith (Y4S)

Harton Primary School

11 May 2017

Master School

Harton Primary School

11 May 2017

Master Class

Vicky Barrett (4VB)

Liscard Primary School

11 May 2017

Master School

FitzHerbert CE Primary School

11 May 2017

Master Class

Annette Froggatt (Annette Froggatt)

FitzHerbert CE Primary School

11 May 2017

Master Class

Ms Danielle Collisham (Rowling)

Manor Leas Junior School

11 May 2017

Master Class

Mrs Sarah Comiskey (P6)

St Peters Primary School

11 May 2017

Master Class

Mrs Lake (IIL)

Godstowe Preparatory School

10 May 2017

Master Class

Mrs Wood (7J)

Godstowe Preparatory School

10 May 2017

Master Class

Nicola Turvey (9L)

Woodside High School

9 May 2017

Master Class

Miss Elizabeth Darby (7 Bronte)

Nishkam High School

9 May 2017

Master Class

Mr Daniel Issam (8 Becket)

Nishkam High School

9 May 2017

Master Class

Edward Beaumont (08k/En1)

Woodside High School

8 May 2017

Master Class

Elma McElligott (07j/En1)

Woodside High School

5 May 2017

Master Class

Mrs Welsh (7B1)

Sedgefield Community College

5 May 2017

Master Class

Jordan Jay-Treasure (07k/En2)

Woodside High School

4 May 2017

Master School

Plumcroft Primary School

3 May 2017

Master Project Manager

Richard Slade

Plumcroft Primary School

3 May 2017

Master Class

Djamila Boothman (07j/En5)

Woodside High School

3 May 2017

Master Class

Josie Bell (6JB)

Plumcroft Primary School

3 May 2017

Master Class

Michelle Ings (7EB1/Enb)

Uffculme School

3 May 2017

Master Class

Mrs Wood (6D)

Godstowe Preparatory School

27 April 2017

Master Class

Ms de Villiers (LIIIS)

Godstowe Preparatory School

27 April 2017

Master Class

Mr Cathair Shannon (P5B)

Christ the Redeemer Primary School

27 April 2017

Master Class

Waheeda Simjee (7U)

Woodside High School

27 April 2017

Master Class

Emma Winter (Y5W)

Harton Primary School

24 April 2017

Master Class

Lee Forster (Y5F)

Harton Primary School

24 April 2017

Master Class

Gary Murphy (6GM)

Liscard Primary School

24 April 2017

Master Class

Helen Antobus (5HA)

Liscard Primary School

24 April 2017

Master Class

Elma McElligott (7K/En1)

Woodside High School

24 April 2017

Master Class

Mr Barwell (Moriarty)

Hucknall National Primary School

24 April 2017

Master Class

Mrs Sarah Dick (Y5D)

Millington Primary School

24 April 2017

Master Class

Sharon Wilson (5W)

Plumcroft Primary School

20 April 2017

Master Class

Georgina Harris (4H)

Plumcroft Primary School

18 April 2017

Master Class

Mrs Gilmore (P5C)

Christ the Redeemer Primary School

11 April 2017

Master Class

Michael Green (9MGN)

East Point Academy

10 April 2017

Master Class

Rita Veerapa (7T)

Northumberland Park Community School

9 April 2017

Master Class

Polly Harvey (7W3)

Northumberland Park Community School

9 April 2017

Master Class

Gulfam Hussein (8K)

Northumberland Park Community School

9 April 2017

Master Class

Mr Thomas McKane (Y7M)

Millington Primary School

6 April 2017

Master Class

Mrs Emma Hylands (Y7H)

Millington Primary School

6 April 2017

Master Class

Mrs Drayton (9s/EN2a)

Shire Oak School

6 April 2017

Master Class

Charlotte Gaylor & Amena Rawat (Year 4)

Holmleigh Primary School

31 March 2017

Master Class

Sara Friend (3SF)

Irchester Community Primary School

31 March 2017

Master Class

Jillian Dodler (7JGO)

Llanfyllin High School

31 March 2017

Master Class

Hannah Morris & Anouk DeBokx (7HMO)

The Boulevard Academy

31 March 2017

Master Project Manager

Liam O'Hare

Christ the Redeemer Primary School

31 March 2017

Master School

Christ the Redeemer Primary School

31 March 2017

Master Class

Mrs Leight and Miss Jordan (9B1)

Sedgefield Community College

31 March 2017

Master Class

Mr Darren Madden (P7B)

Christ the Redeemer Primary School

31 March 2017

Master Class

Mrs Weston (Mrs Weston)

William Alvey School

31 March 2017

Master Class

Daniel Cain-Reid (09K/En2)

Woodside High School

30 March 2017

Master Class

Bill Mulligan (5M)

Plumcroft Primary School

27 March 2017

Master Class

Adele Cheffings (6C)

Plumcroft Primary School

24 March 2017

Master Class

Nicola Burton (5B)

Plumcroft Primary School

24 March 2017

Master Class

Clare Scott (8CSC)

The Boulevard Academy

22 March 2017

Master Class

Ms W Dabell (Sherlock)

Hucknall National Primary School

22 March 2017

Master Class

Laura Thorne (Class 5)

Bickleigh CE VC Primary School

22 March 2017

Master Class

Waheeda Simjee (09j/En1)

Woodside High School

20 March 2017

Master Class

Mr Stephen Bunting (P6B)

Christ the Redeemer Primary School

15 March 2017

Master Class

Miss A Hawkins (8B2)

St Martins School

15 March 2017

Master Class

Rebecca Hobson (4RJH)

Irchester Community Primary School

15 March 2017

Master Class

Mrs Markham Moore (8S/EN1)

Shire Oak School

10 March 2017

Master Class

Kim Hartley Jones (8A4)

Bewdley High School & Sixth Form

9 March 2017

Master Class

Clare Sharp (8CSH)

The Boulevard Academy

9 March 2017

Master Class

Colin Main (8B1)

Woodlands Community College

7 March 2017

Master Class

P Swinbank (9X/AC1)

Wolsingham School & Community College

6 March 2017

Master Class

L Woodacre (8XN/AC1)

Wolsingham School & Community College

6 March 2017

Master Class

L Woodacre (7X2)

Wolsingham School & Community College

6 March 2017

Master Class

Bex Fitch (5RF)

Irchester Community Primary School

6 March 2017

Master Class

Mr Amos Turvey (5AT)

Irchester Community Primary School

6 March 2017

Master Class

Mrs P Swinbank (7X1)

Wolsingham School & Community College

6 March 2017

Master Class

K. Hurford (7B/En1 [HO])

Heartlands High School

3 March 2017

Master Class

Hannah Tall (8A/En1)

Heartlands High School

3 March 2017

Master Class

Susie Chapman (Royal Readers 2016-2017)

King James's School

2 March 2017

Master Class

Adrian Mudge (7A4)

Bewdley High School & Sixth Form

1 March 2017

Master Class

Adrian Mudge (8A2)

Bewdley High School & Sixth Form

1 March 2017

Master Class

Tracey Peters (8YRd1)

St Martins School

1 March 2017

Master Class

Mrs Swain (Mrs Swain)

William Alvey School

1 March 2017

Master Class

Mrs Saunders (Mrs Saunders)

William Alvey School

1 March 2017

Master Class

Mrs Pledger (Mrs Pledger)

William Alvey School

1 March 2017

Master Class

Katie Sumner (3S)

Greswold Primary School

1 March 2017

Master Class

Miss L. Martin/ Mrs A. Fenton (ENG-4SET1)

Cranleigh School

24 February 2017

Master Class

Mrs S. Awwad/ Mrs A. Fenton (ENG-5PLUS)

Cranleigh School

24 February 2017

Master Class

Tracey Peters (8YRd2)

St Martins School

24 February 2017

Master Class

Tracey Peters (7YRd1)

St Martins School

24 February 2017

Master Class

Tracey Peters (7XRd2)

St Martins School

24 February 2017

Master Class

Tracey Peters (7XRd1)

St Martins School

24 February 2017

Master Class

Kylie Jackson (9KJA)

The Boulevard Academy

22 February 2017

Master Project Manager

Charlotte Heath

Redriff Primary School

22 February 2017

Master School

Redriff Primary School

22 February 2017

Master Class

Cook, S (6 Quebec)

Redriff Primary School

22 February 2017

Master Class

Graham, C (6 Canada)

Redriff Primary School

22 February 2017

Master Class

Southall, R (5 Russia)

Redriff Primary School

22 February 2017

Master Class

Pursani, M (5 Norway)

Redriff Primary School

22 February 2017

Master Class

Khan, W (4 Island)

Redriff Primary School

22 February 2017

Master Class

McFarlane, A (4 Greenland)

Redriff Primary School

22 February 2017

Master Class

Moulding, E (3 Stave)

Redriff Primary School

22 February 2017

Master Class

Eldred, R (3 Lavender)

Redriff Primary School

22 February 2017

Master Class

Wood, R (2 Pageants)

Redriff Primary School

22 February 2017

Master Class

Stafford, K (2 Ordnance)

Redriff Primary School

22 February 2017

Master Project Manager

Eileen Bolton

Northumberland Park Community School

22 February 2017

Master School

Northumberland Park Community School

22 February 2017

Master Class

Lynne Raszler (9/1 LRS)

Pendle Vale College

22 February 2017

Master Class

A Rakib (7V)

Northumberland Park Community School

22 February 2017

Master Class

Dave Hawitt (7G)

Northumberland Park Community School

22 February 2017

Master Class

Eileen Bolton (8W4)

Northumberland Park Community School

22 February 2017

Master Class

Tom Conaghan (7W1)

Northumberland Park Community School

22 February 2017

Master Class

Sam McDonald (7L1)

Northumberland Park Community School

22 February 2017

Master Class

Andy Whitely (7AWH)

The Boulevard Academy

22 February 2017

Master Class

Jessica Goodway (7JGO)

The Boulevard Academy

22 February 2017

Master Class

Andrew Deyes (7ADE)

The Boulevard Academy

22 February 2017

Master Class

Tracy Tyrrell (4TT)

Irchester Community Primary School

21 February 2017

Master Class

Kiesha Ryan (8H)

Northumberland Park Community School

21 February 2017

Master Class

Delene Brighton (8F)

Northumberland Park Community School

21 February 2017

Master Class

7L2 (Eileen Bolton )

Northumberland Park Community School

21 February 2017

Master Class

Eric Avevor (8L2)

Northumberland Park Community School

21 February 2017

Master Class

Mrs S Stone (CL5)

St Johns CE Primary School

21 February 2017

Master Class

Bec Richardson (6RR)

Irchester Community Primary School

20 February 2017

Master Class

Miss Singh (9.1 New)

Nishkam High School

20 February 2017

Master Class

Tom Parkin (8V)

Northumberland Park Community School

20 February 2017

Master Class

Tom Conaghan (8R)

Northumberland Park Community School

20 February 2017

Master Class

Jen Wilkinson (8W1)

Northumberland Park Community School

20 February 2017

Master Class

John Innes (8L1)

Northumberland Park Community School

20 February 2017

Master Project Manager

Bec Richardson

Master Project Manager

20 February 2017

Master School

Irchester Community Primary School

20 February 2017

Master Class

Julia Ward (6JW)

Irchester Community Primary School

20 February 2017

2015/16 Honour Roll

Master Class

Andrew Lloyd (VTALD/TU)

Heartlands High School

18 July 2016

Master Class

Jordan Jay-Treasure (08K/En1)

Woodside High School

18 July 2016

Master Class

Adam Prescott (8z1)

Lytham St Annes High School

18 July 2016

Master Class

Ellie Moulding (3 Stave)

Redriff Primary School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Meral Gulderen (9B/En2)

Heartlands High School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Roger Hansford (7M)

Ryde Academy

15 July 2016

Master Class

Hannah Tall (7A/En2)

Heartlands High School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Elisabeth Scoggins (7W/En4)

Northumberland Park Community School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Antonio Bugge (7J)

Northumberland Park Community School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Delene Brighton (7F)

Northumberland Park Community School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Lauren Towers (8ab/Az1)

Bedlintonshire Community High School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Eric Avevor (7L/En4)

Northumberland Park Community School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Sam Macdonald (8J)

Northumberland Park Community School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Jennifer Rowley (3 Lavender)

Redriff Primary School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Sherril Williams (7T)

Northumberland Park Community School

15 July 2016

Master Class

John Innes (8W/En4)

Northumberland Park Community School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Samantha Reece (8L/En5)

Northumberland Park Community School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Opal Campbell (7L/En3)

Northumberland Park Community School

15 July 2016

Master School

The Boulevard Academy

15 July 2016

Master School

The Boulevard Academy

15 July 2016

Master Class

Meral Gulderen (7B/En2)

Heartlands High School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Dan Sutton (7S)

Ryde Academy

15 July 2016

Master Class

Heather Morgan (07.C)

Wellacre Academy

15 July 2016

Master Class

Ben Stevens (8BST)

The Boulevard Academy

15 July 2016

Master Class

Hannah Morris (7HMO)

The Boulevard Academy

15 July 2016

Master Class

Chris Scott (7L2)

Northumberland Park Community School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Sally Butler (8y/En1)

John Mason School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Rachel Revell (7/En1)

Oasis Academy Wintringham

15 July 2016

Master School

Hummersea Primary School

15 July 2016

Master Project Manager

Laurie-Ann Spencer

Hummersea Primary School

15 July 2016

Master School

Wolsingham School

15 July 2016

Master Project Manager

Mrs Lee

Wolsingham School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Jacqui Bannister-Nunn (7zEN1)

Lytham St Annes High School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Tracey Peters (8XRd4)

St Martin's

15 July 2016

Master Class

Kim Hartley (8B2 KH)

The Bewdley School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Miss Doherty (P5A)

Christ The Redeemer Primary School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Tracey Peters (7YRD2)

St Martin's

15 July 2016

Master Class

Mrs S Stonestreet (3SST)

William Alvey CE School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Peter Collins (7E)

King Ecgbert School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Charlotte Gaylor (Year 4)

Holmleigh Prmary School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Mrs Swinbank (9X2)

Wolsingham School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Mr Penix (9DFE)

Wolsingham School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Mrs Swinbank (8Y)

Wolsingham School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Mrs Swinbank (8X1)

Wolsingham School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Mrs Lee (8LWI)

Wolsingham School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Mrs Lister (8JLI)

Wolsingham School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Mr Ramshaw (8CRA)

Wolsingham School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Mrs Rogers (7JRO)

Wolsingham School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Miss Halliday (7GHA)

Wolsingham School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Miss Gibbon (7LGI)

Wolsingham School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Miss Emanuel (7LEL)

Wolsingham School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Mrs Spencer (Y3)

Hummersea Primary School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Mr Stubbs (Y3)

Hummersea Primary School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Miss Davies (Y6)

Hummersea Primary School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Miss Thorne (Y5)

Hummersea Primary School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Miss Rose (Y5)

Hummersea Primary School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Miss Whalley (Y4)

Hummersea Primary School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Miss Slowther (Y4)

Hummersea Primary School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Suzanne Gautier (5G)

Kingsbridge Community Primary School

15 July 2016

Master Class

Miss R Dixon (7y/En1)

Firth Park Academy

14 July 2016

Master Project Manager

Hannah Blizzard

Kingsbridge Primary School

17 May 2016

Master School

Kingsbridge Primary School

17 May 2016

Master Class

Chris Harrison (6H)

Kingsbridge Primary School

17 May 2016

Master Class

Hannah Blizzard (6B)

Kingsbridge Primary School

17 May 2016

Master Class

Claire Pearsall (5P)

Kingsbridge Primary School

17 May 2016

Master Class

Suzanne Gautier (5G)

Kingsbridge Primary School

17 May 2016

Master Class

Alice James (4J)

Kingsbridge Primary School

17 May 2016

Master Class

Richard Good (4G)

Kingsbridge Primary School

17 May 2016

Master Class

Mr Ben Wilson (3BF)

Irchester Primary School

17 May 2016

Master Class

Jessica Bostock (8X1)

The Farnley Academy

17 May 2016

Master Class

Ann Cowdrey & Amanda Crossthwaite (9HMM)

Bangor Grammar School

17 May 2016

Master Class

Jo Ballard (8XARe1)

Clacton Coastal Academy

17 May 2016

Master Class

Jo Ballard (7x/En1)

Clacton Coastal Academy

17 May 2016

Master Class

Sam Reece (7W/En3)

Northumberland Park Community School

13 May 2016

Master Class

Keisha Ryan (7H)

Northumberland Park Community School

13 May 2016

Master Class

Erin Girling (9X/En2)

East Point Academy

13 May 2016

Master Class

Patricia Moyna (10 Beech)

The Oldershaw Academy

13 May 2016

Master Class

Roger Graham (7 Elm)

The Oldershaw Academy

13 May 2016

Master Class

Kylie Jackson (8KJA)

The Boulevard Academy

13 May 2016

Master Class

Callum Young (9Beta)

The Boulevard Academy

13 May 2016

Master Class

Rachel Waters (7RWA)

The Boulevard Academy

13 May 2016

Master Class

Clare Scott (7CSC)

The Boulevard Academy

13 May 2016

Master Project Manager

Adele Elliott

The Bouelvard Academy

13 May 2016

Master Class

Andy Whiteley (7AWH)

The Boulevard Academy

13 May 2016

Master Class

Joanna McDonough (7JMC)

The Boulevard Academy

13 May 2016

Master Class

Tracey Peters (8YRd3)

St Martin's

4 May 2016

Master Class

Baris Demirel (8S)

Northumberland Park Community School

15 April 2016

Master Project Manager

Jim McAlinden

St Peter's PS Collegeland

14 April 2016

Master School

St Peter's PS Collegeland

14 April 2016

Master Class

Mrs Comiskey & Mrs Murtagh (P6)

St Peter's PS Collegeland

14 April 2016

Master Class

Mrs Murtagh (P5)

St Peter's PS Collegeland

14 April 2016

Master Class

Miss Kathryn Evans (3KEV)

William Alvey CE School

12 April 2016

Master Class

Mr G Almond (3GA)

Wiliiam Alvey CE School

12 April 2016

Master Class

L Towers (Free Reader)

Bedlingtonshire Community High School

5 April 2016

Master Class

Christopher Pagett (11 Maple)

The Oldershaw Academy

5 April 2016

Master Class

Rowan Felix (9E/Tt)

Woodside High School

5 April 2016

Master Class

Helen Mulloy (11 Elm)

The Oldershaw Academy

22 March 2016

Master Class

Ben Stevens (8BST)

The Boulevard Academy

22 March 2016

Master Class

Hannah Morris (7HMO)

The Boulevard Academy

22 March 2016

Master Class

Diana Overy (7Y/En1)

East Point Academy

22 March 2016

Master Class

Tracey Peters (7XRd3)

St Martin's

22 March 2016

Master Class

Karen Robinson (Karen Robinson's Class)

William Alvey CE School

11 March 2016

Master Class

Tracey Peters (7XRd2)

St Martin's

11 March 2016

Master Class

Tracey Peters (8YRd1)

St Martin's

11 March 2016

Master Class

Jo Ballard (Aspiring Readers)

Clacton Coastal Academy

11 March 2016

Master Class

Tracey Peters (7XRd1)

St Martin's

11 March 2016

Master Class

Tracey Peters (7YRd1)

St Martin's

11 March 2016

Master Class

Tracey Peters (8YRd2)

St Martin's

11 March 2016

Master Class

Tracey Peters (8XRd2)

St Martin's

11 March 2016

Master Class

Mrs Weston (Mrs Weston's class)

William Alvey CE School

11 March 2016

Master Class

Mrs Edge (Mrs Edge's class)

William Alvey CE School

11 March 2016

Master Class

Susie Chapman (Royal Readers)

King James's School

11 March 2016

Master Class

Mr G Barwell (Morlock)

Hucknall National C of E Primary School

11 March 2016

Master Class

Wendy Dabell (Eloi)

Hucknall National C of E Primary School

11 March 2016

Master Class

Laura Thorne (Class Five)

Bickleigh on Exe Primary School

11 March 2016

Master Class

Kim Hartley (7A3KH)

The Bewdley School

11 March 2016

Master Class

Tracey Peters (8XRd1)

St Martin's

11 March 2016

Master Class

Mark O'Neill (Primary 7)

Derrychrin Primary School

11 March 2016

Master Class

Claire Lloyd (7x/En1)

Firth Park Academy

11 March 2016

Master Class

Julia Ward (6JW)

Irchester Primary School

11 March 2016

Master Class

Rebecca Richardson (6RR)

Irchester Primary School

11 March 2016

Master Class

Caitrin Carson (P6/7)

All Saints' Primary School

11 March 2016

Master Class

Ross Southall (4 Greenland)

Redriff Primary School

11 March 2016

Master Class

Karl Blaza (8KBL)

The Boulevard Academy

11 March 2016

Master Class

Diana Overy (7Y/En1)

East Point Academy

11 March 2016

Master Class

Andrew Dayes (7ADE)

The Boulevard Academy

11 March 2016

Master Class

Hannah Tall (9A/En5)

Heartlands High School

11 March 2016

Master Class

Gill Alleyne (11 Beech)

Oldershaw Academy

11 March 2016

Master Class

Pinar Aksu (07j/En1)

Woodside High School

11 March 2016

Master Class

C Ingle (8CIE)

Kingsmead School

11 March 2016

Master Class

D Chadwick (8DCI)

Kingsmead School

11 March 2016

Master Class

Constance Walker (8CWA)

The Boulevard Academy

11 March 2016

Master Class

Djamila Boothman (09j/En1)

Woodside High School

11 March 2016

Master Class

Archie Utley (09k/En1)

Woodside High School

11 March 2016

Master Class

Eilish Smyth (7 Oak)

The Oldershaw Academy

11 March 2016

Master Class

Jon Dallimore (7K)

Ryde Academy

10 March 2016

Master Class

Danielle Warren (7F)

Ryde Academy

10 March 2016

Master School

Redriff Primary School

2 March 2016

Master Project Manager

Charlotte Heath

Redriff Primary School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Sarah Cook (6 Quebec)

Redriff Primary School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Chloe Graham (6 Canada)

Redriff Primary School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Lucy Lycett (2 Ordnance)

Redriff Primary School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Kirsty Stafford (5 Russia)

Redriff Primary School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Maya Pursani (5 Norway)

Redriff Primary School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Oliver Whiting (4 Island)

Redriff Primary School

2 March 2016

Master School

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Project Manager

Core Team

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Elisabeth Scoggins (8G)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Chris Scott (7W/En2)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

L Patten (8T)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Jake Blair (8P)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Georgina Selwyn (8K)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Gabriel Dwamena (8F)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Tom Parkin (7V)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Henrietta Okrah (7S)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Tom Conaghan (7R)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Henry Finn (7P)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Finola Byrne (7K)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Jen Wilkinson (7G)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Sam Macdonald (7L/En1)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Eileen Bolton (7W/En1)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Jen Wilkinson (8L/En1)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Elisabeth Scoggins (8L/En2)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Delma Fernandez (8L/En4)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Samantha Reece (8R)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Jen Wilkinson (8W/En3)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Chris Scott (8W/En2)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016

Master Class

Samantha Reece (8W/En1)

Northumberland Park Community School

2 March 2016